Shows

Upcoming Shows

No shows scheduled at this time.

Lyndsay and Thyme

2015 Year End Results

  • Maria & Thyme after Time: Champion Introductory Dressage JR, Award of Merit
  • Michelle & Thyme after Time: Champion Training level AA, Award of Merit and Cash Prize for top AA rider.
  • Marie & Deja Vue RS: Champion Introductory Dressage Horse Open, Champion Training level Open, Young Horse Champion.
  • Jenna: Champion Mini Stirrups, Champion Mini Stirrups Medal.
  • Rachel: Champion Rusty Stirrups
  • Ady: Reserve Champion Just off Lead Line
  • Maddisson: Reserve Champion Novice Hunter

2014 Year End Results

  • Lynnette & Mr. Personality: Year End Champion Hi/Low  Training Hunter
  • Maria & Mr. Personality: Year End Reserve Champion School Horse
  • Dana & Thyme: Year End 4th Place Green Hunter and placed 2nd in their only jumper show of the season.
  • Michelle & Thyme: 4th, 5th, 3rd, 5th,  6th, 1st, 1st, 4th, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd. Reserve Champion
  • Stephanie & Premonition: 5th, 4th, 6th, 4th.
  • Abby & Misty: Year End Champion walk, trot.
  • Cadence & Misty: 1st, 1st, 1st
  • Jenna & Free Spirit: Year End Champion and Reserve Champion
  • Maria & Deja Vue RS: Year End Champion Green Horse and Green rider
  • Marie & Premonition: 4th, 2nd, 1st, Reserve Champion
  • Marie & Deja Vue RS: Year End Hunter Under Saddle

2013 Year End Results

  • Abby and Misty: 1st, 1st, 3rd , 1st, 1st, 2nd, 1st, 1st, 2nd, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 1st, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 1st, 5th, 3rd, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st.  2 Champions and 1 Reserve Champion
  • Maddisson and Misty: 2nd, 3rd, 1st, 4th, 4th, 1st, 3rd, 2nd, 1st.  Champion and Reserve Champion.
  • Maria and Dallas: 4th, 3rd, 3rd, 3rd, 4th, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 4th,2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 3rd, 5th, 5th, 4th, 2nd, 2nd, 5th. Reserve Champion.
  • Stephanie and Amos: 2nd, 2nd, 3rd,1st, 5th, 5th, 5th, 5th, 1st, 1st, 1st, 2nd, 2nd, 1st, 4th, 2nd, 3rd, 1st, 1st, 3rd. 2 Champions and 2 Reserve Champions
  • Dana and Cara: 2nd, 2nd.
  • Lynnette and Mister: 4th, 3rd,1st, 7th, 7th,6th, 2nd, 1st, 6th, 5th, 1st, 4th, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 2nd, 6th, 2nd, 6th, 6th, 5th, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd. Champion and Reserve Champion.  Also placed 9th in a Derby!
  • Dana and Mister: 5th, 4th, 5th, 3rd, 3rd, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd, 3rd.
  • Michelle and Thyme: 1st, 1st, 2nd, 6th, 5th, 5th, 4th, 4th,3rd, 1st, 1st, 2nd, 4th, 4th, 1st,  3rd, 3rd, 2nd, 4th, 4th 1st, 3rd, 1st, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd. Champion
  • Lyndsay and Thyme: 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 2nd, 2nd, 4th, 2nd, 1st, 5th, 1st, 3rd, 2nd,  2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 2nd, 4th, 5th, 3rd, 3nd, 3rd, 1st, 1st, 1st. 3 Champion & 3 Reserve Champion. Also placed 4th in a Derby!
  • Christopher and Cara: 1st, 1st, 2nd, 2nd. Champion
  • Christopher and Misty: 3rd, 3rd, 3rd, 4th, 2nd, 4th.
  • Sophie and Misty: 1st, 2nd, 1st, 3rd, 1st, 1st, 5th, 2nd, 1st, 1st.  2 Champions and Reserve Champion

2012 Year End Results

HUNTER

  • Lynnette and Mr. Personality: Champion Long Stirrup (Next Generation Fun Show Series)
  • Dana, Lynnette and Mr. Personality: Baby Green Hunter Champion (Next Generation Fun Show Series)
  • Lynnette and Mr. Personality:  3rd, 2nd, 2nd, 4th, 2nd, 1st, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd 1st, 2nd, 2nd, 1st, 1st, 2nd, 1st.  2 Champion and 3 Reserve Champion placings.
  • Marie and Mr. Personality: 2nd, 1st, 2nd, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 2nd. 1 Champion and 1 Reserve Champion lost coin toss
  • Lynnette and Mr. Personality: Junior Medal, 1st.
  • Lyndsay and Thyme: 1st, 1st, 2nd, 1st, 1st, 1st. Champion.
  • Lynsday and Thyme:  Adult Medal 3rd.
  • Dana and Mr. Personality: 1st, 1st, 3rd, 1st, 1st, 4th, 4th, 4th.  Champion.
  • Dana and Rosewood’s Precious Moments: 5th, 2nd and 3rd.
  • Christopher and Rosewood’s Precious Moments: Lead line and costume, Champion

DRESSAGE

  • Lyndsay and Thyme: 1st level AA Champion OADG 2012.
  • Lyndsay and Thyme: AA Schooling Special Cash Award Winner 2012.
  • Kelly and Mr. Personality RS: 1st level JR Champion OADG 2012.
  • Lyndsday and Thyme: 2nd, 3rd, 1st, 1st, 3rd, 2nd, 1st, 1st. Reserve Champion.
  • Kelly and Mr. Personality: 2nd, 2nd,1st, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 2nd. Reserve Champion

2011 Year End Results

  • Kelly and Mr. Personality RS: Reserve Champion Training level JR.
  • Lynnette and Mr. Personality RS: Reserve Champion Introductory Dressage Rider JR.
  • Kelly and Lynnette both received an Award of Merit.
  • Marie and Wessex RS: Reserve Champion Introductory Dressage Horse Open.
  • Marie and Wessex RS:  1st, 1st, 4th, 1st, 1st. (High score 67.619%)
  • Kelly and Mr. Personality: 4th, 4th, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 3rd. (High score 70.63%) Last show Champion.
  • Lynnette and Mr. Personality: 2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 2nd, 1st. (High score 77.95%) Last show Champion.

2010 Year End Results

  • Kim and Mr. Personality: Champion Introductory Dressage Horse, Reserve Champion Training level, Recipient of the Young Horse Award, winner of the OADG Special Cash Awards and an Award of Merit.
  • Kelly and Moon Mist: Champion Introductory Dressage Rider and Award of Merit.
  • Eve and Moon Mist: Reserve Champion Training Level and Award of Merit.
  • Michelle and Thyme: Champion First Level and Award of Merit.

HUNTER

  • Marie and Rosewood Elite: 5th, 5th.

DRESSAGE

  • Kim S and Mr Personality RS: 1st, 1st3rd, 1st.  Reserve Champion, high score of 80%!
  • Kelly C and Moon Mist: 1st, 1st, 2nd, 2nd.  Champion, High Score of 76.666%!
  • Eve S and Moon Mist: 2nd,3rd, 2nd, 1st.
  • Marie and Rosewood Elite: 1st, 1st.

2009 Year End Results

  • Grace and Moon Mist: Novice Hunter Champion.
  • Grace and Moon Mist: Novice Equitation Champion.
  • Grace and Moon Mist: Novice Champion High Point Rider.
  • Marie Bastien and Rosewood Elite: Pre-Green Champion.
  • Grace and Moon Mist: 1st, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 2nd, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 2nd, 1st, 1st, 1st. 4 Champions, 1 Reserve Champion.
  • Grace and Moon Mist: Eq. 1st, 1st, 1st, 5th, 1st, 1st, 1st, 3rd.
  • Marie and Copper Lady: 2nd, 3rd, 4th.
  • Marie and Rosewood Elite: 2nd in Hunter Classic!!!
  • Marie and Rosewood Elite: 3rd, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 2nd, 2nd, 1st, 1st, 1st, 2nd, 2nd.  1 Champion, 2 Reserve Champion.
  • Grace and Rosewood Elite: 1st. Pre-green hunter on the flat.
  • Amy and Rosewood Elite: 1st, 1st.  Champion at 1st show!!!

DRESSAGE

  • Hailey Lepine and Copper Lady: 3rd, 2nd. Reserve Champion.

2008 Year End Results

DRESSAGE

  • Grace Stephenson and Moon Mist: Reserve Champion Introductory Dressage Junior.
  • Grace Stephenson and Moon Mist: Champion Training Level Junior Dressage Days.
  • Grace Stephenson and Moon Mist: Reserve Champion Training Level Junior OADG.
  • Michelle Crocker and Thyme after Time: Reserve Champion Training Level AA Dressage Days.
  • Marie Bastien and Rosewood Elite: Champion Introductory Dressage Open.
  • Grace Stephenson & Moon Mist: 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 2nd, 2nd. (High score 69….%) 4 Championships & 1 Reserve Champion.
  • Hailey Lepine & Copper Lady: 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st,1st, 1st, 2nd, 3rd. (High Score 67.1%) 2 Championships, 1 Reserve Champion.
  • Debbie Lepine & Copper Lady: 1st, 1st. (High Score 63.929%)
  • Marie Bastien & Rosewood Elite: 1st, 2nd, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st. (High Score 71.111%) 2 championships. Only entered 3 shows!
  • Marie Bastien & Rosewood Fancy: 2nd, 1st. (High Score 64.22%) 1 Reserve Champion
  • Michelle Crocker and Thyme after Time: 1st , 1st, 1st, 1st, 2nd. (High Score 69.13%) 1 Championship.

HUNTER

  • Marie Bastien & Rosewood Elite: 6th, 7th, 5th.
  • Debbie Lepine & Copper Lady: 7th, 6th, 7th.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s